NP Field Social Work in Municipalities I

Basic project information

Implementation Agency of the Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Family of the Slovak Republic (hereinafter referred to as IA MoLSAF SR) started National Project Field Social Work in Municipalities I. is implemented within the Operational Programme Human Resources It is a continuation of the Project Field Social Work in Municipalities implemented in 2012-2015. It proceeds with the substantial changes and improvement of the quality of the field social work, cutting red tape on the municipal level and decreasing administrative costs.

Code ITMS 2014+ 312041A138

Beneficiary: Implementation Agency of the Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Family of the Slovak Republic

(until April 1, 2014 Social Development Fund – Fond sociálneho rozvoja, until April 1, 2015 Implementation Agency for the Operational Programme Employment and Social Inclusion).

Allocation: 29,340,353.16 €

Territorial validity: all the self-governing regions of the Slovak Republic including Bratislava self-governing region

Implementation: 10/2015 to 9/2019

Target groups:

  • marginalised groups, including Romas,
  • individuals or groups threatened by the discrimination, poverty or social exclusion
  • families with children, incomplete families with children, families with multiple children
  • low-income households,
  • young people, especially up to 29 years who are not registered job seekers or have a job or are part of the education process or vocation training – NEET
  • persons with disabilities,
  • children,
  • employees performing policies and measures in the field of the prevention of discrimination and/or social inclusion in public and non-public sector,
  • children and adult physical persons that are recipients of social services,
  • disadvantaged job seekers,
  • children, adult physical persons and families who are recipients of the measures of the social and legal protection of children and social care,
  • asylum seekers, physical persons with additional protection,
  • public and non-public providers of social services,
  • subjects performing the measures of the social and legal protection of children and social care,
  • subject performing activities in public interest.

Objectives of the project

  • increasing the participation of the disadvantaged and threatened persons in the society including the labour market participation,
  • increasing the quality of the field social work through expert training and supervision of the field social workers and assistants of the field social workers,
  • standardisation of the FSW performance through methodological management of the field social workers by the coordinators,
  • increasing the availability and improving the accessibility of the performed services
  • maintaining the continuity of the FSW in the medium‐term,
  • decreasing the administrative burden of the participating municipalities.

Other selected aspects of the projects: 

  • unlike the previous programing period, the significant change consist in the fact that the eligible applicants for the inclusion into the project now include the subject from Bratislava self-governing region,
  • a more pronounced attention and support is given to the representatives of the target group of the homeless persons; this target group will have its own call for proposals, notification about the project participation,
  • supervision is provided by the supervisors – internal employees of the IA MoLSAF,
  • the independent subactivity consists of cooperation with universities and colleges that aims to connect more closely of the studies and practical aspect of the field social work in the social excluded communities,
  • part of the activities include the activity of the expert group whose outputs shall be directed towards the definition of the optimal model of the placement of the field social work in the system of the social policies of the Slovak Republic after 2022.

 

List of participating municipalities NP FSW I

List of participating municipalities NP FSW I:

p.č. Obec Okres Kraj Poskytovateľ TSP TP
1 Abovce Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Abovce 1 1
2 Abranovce Prešov Prešovský Abranovce 1 1
3 Bačkov Trebišov Košický Bačkov 1 1
4 Bajany Michalovce Košický Bajany 1 0
5 Barca Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Barca 1 0
6 Belina Lučenec Banskobystrický Belina 1 2
7 Benkovce Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Benkovce 1 0
8 Bežovce Sobrance Košický Bežovce 1 1
9 Blatné Remety Sobrance Košický Blatné Remety 1 2
10 Boťany Trebišov Košický Boťany 1 2
11 Breznica Stropkov Prešovský Breznica 1 1
12 Bukovce Stropkov Prešovský Partnerstvo sociálnej
inklúzie okresov Stropkov
1 0
13 Bušince Veľký Krtíš Banskobystrický Bušince 1 1
14 Buzica Košice okolie Košický Buzica 1 1
16 Bžany Stropkov Prešovský Bžany 1 0
17 Cernina Svidník Prešovský Cernina 1 0
18 Cigeľka Bardejov Prešovský Cigeľka 1 0
19 Cinobaňa Poltár Banskobystrický Cinobaňa 1 1
20 Čakanovce Lučenec Banskobystrický Čakanovce 1 2
21 Čamovce Lučenec Banskobystrický Čamovce 1 1
22 Čata Levice Nitriansky Čata 1 1
23 Čelovce Veľký Krtíš Banskobystrický Čelovce 1 2
24 Čierna nad Tisou Trebišov Košický Čierna nad Tisou 2 3
25 Čierny Balog Brezno Banskobystrický Čierny Balog 2 2
26 Čirč Stará Ľubovňa Prešovský Čirč 1 1
27 Čoltovo Rožňava Košický Čoltovo 1 1
28 Detva Detva Banskobystrický Detva 1 2
29 Dobšiná Rožňava Košický Dobšiná 1 3
30 Dravce Levoča Prešovský Dravce 1 1
31 Dražice Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Dražice 1 0
32 Dulovce Komárno Nitriansky Dulovce 1 1
33 Dvory nad Žitavou Nové Zámky Nitriansky Dvory nad Žitavou 1 1
34 Egreš Trebišov Košický Egreš 1 1
35 Fiľakovo Lučenec Banskobystrický Fiľakovo 2 2
36 Frička Bardejov Prešovský Frička 1 1
37 Galanta Galanta Trnavský Galanta 1 1
38 Gánovce Poprad Prešovský Gánovce 1 0
39 Gemer Revúca Banskobystrický Gemer 1 1
40 Gemerský Jablonec Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Gemerský Jablonec 1 0
41 Gerlachov Bardejov Prešovský Gerlachov 1 1
42 Gortva Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Gortva 1 1
43 Handlová Prievidza Trenčiansky Handlová 2 2
44 Hanušovce nad Topľou Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Hanušovce nad Topľou 2 2
45 Hnúšťa Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Hnúšťa 2 3
46 Hodejov Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Hodejov 1 3
47 Holiša Lučenec Banskobystrický Holiša 1 1
48 Hontianske Moravce Krupina Banskobystrický Hontianske Moravce 1 1
49 Hontianske Nemce Krupina Banskobystrický Hontianske Nemce 1 0
50 Hontianske Tesáre Krupina Banskobystrický Hontianske Tesáre 1 1
51 Hrabské Bardejov Prešovský Hrabské 1 1
52 Hradište Poltár Banskobystrický Hradište 1 1
53 Hraň Trebišov Košický Hraň 1 2
54 Hrnčiarske Zalužany Poltár Banskobystrický Hrnčiarske Zalužany 1 0
55 Hrušov Veľký Krtíš Banskobystrický Hrušov 1 1
56 Hucín Revúca Banskobystrický Hucín 1 2
57 Hunkovce Svidník Prešovský EURO-DONO, n.o. 1 0
58 Hurbanovo Komárno Nitriansky Hurbanovo 1 1
59 Chrámec Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Chrámec 1 1
60 Chrastince Veľký Krtíš Banskobystrický Chrastince 1 1
61 Chvalová Revúca Banskobystrický Chvalová 1 1
62 Chynorany Partizánske Trenčiansky Chynorany 1 0
63 Iňačovce Michalovce Košický Iňačovce 1 2
64 Janova Lehota Žiar nad Hronom Banskobystrický Janova Lehota 1 0
65 Jarabina Stará Ľubovňa Prešovský Jarabina 1 1
66 Jelšava Revúca Banskobystrický Jelšava 3 3
67 Kapišová Svidník Prešovský EURO-DONO, n.o. 1 0
68 Kapušanské Kľačany Michalovce Košický Kapušanské Kľačany 1 1
69 Kendice Prešov Prešovský Kendice 1 2
70 Kesovce Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Kesovce 1 1
71 Kojatice Prešov Prešovský Kojatice 1 1
72 Kokava nad Rimavicou Poltár Banskobystrický Kokava nad Rimavicou 1 2
73 Kolačkov Stará Ľubovňa Prešovský Kolačkov 1 1
74 Kosihovce Veľký Krtíš Banskobystrický Kosihovce 1 1
75 Kravany Poprad Prešovský Kravany 1 0
76 Krivany Sabinov Prešovský Krivany 1 1
77 Krupina Krupina Banskobystrický Krupina 1 1
78 Kučín Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Kučín 1 0
79 Kurima Bardejov Prešovský Kurima 1 0
80 Kurov Bardejov Prešovský Kurov 1 1
81 Kyjov Stará Ľubovňa Prešovský Kyjov 1 1
82 Laškovce Michalovce Košický Laškovce 1 2
83 Leles Trebišov Košický Leles 1 2
84 Lemešany Prešov Prešovský Lemešany 1 2
85 Letanovce Spišská Nová Ves Košický Letanovce 2 2
86 Liptovská Porúbka Liptovský
Mikuláš
Žilinský Liptovská Porúbka 1 1
87 Liptovský Mikuláš Liptovský
Mikuláš
Žilinský Liptovský Mikuláš 2 1
88 Litava Krupina Banskobystrický Litava 1 1
89 Lok Levice Nitriansky Lok 1 0
90 Lomnička Stará Ľubovňa Prešovský Lomnička 3 3
91 Lovinobaňa Lučenec Banskobystrický Lovinobaňa 1 1
92 Ľubotín Stará Ľubovňa Prešovský Ľubotín 1 2
93 Lučenec Lučenec Banskobystrický Lučenec 2 2
94 Lukov Bardejov Prešovský Lukov 1 1
95 Malacky Malacky Bratislavský Malacky 1 0
96 Malcov Bardejov Prešovský Malcov 1 1
97 Málinec Poltár Banskobystrický Málinec 1 1
98 Malý Slavkov Kežmarok Prešovský Malý Slavkov 1 1
99 Marcelová Komárno Nitriansky Marcelová 1 1
100 Markovce Michalovce Košický Markovce 1 1
101 Martin Martin Žilinský Martin 1 2
102 Martin Martin Žilinský Občianske združenie
Dom nádeje
1 0
103 Michaľany Trebišov Košický Michaľany 1 1
104 Miková Stropkov Prešovský Miková 1 0
105 Modrany Komárno Nitriansky Modrany 1 1
106 Modrý Kameň Veľký Krtíš Banskobystrický Modrý Kameň 1 1
107 Mojmírovce Nitra Nitriansky Mojmírovce 1 1
108 Moldava nad Bodvou Košice okolie Košický Moldava nad Bodvou 3 3
109 Mučín Lučenec Banskobystrický Mučín 1 1
110 Muránska Dlhá Lúka Revúca Banskobystrický Muránska Dlhá Lúka 1 2
111/td> Nitra nad Ipľom Lučenec Banskobystrický Nitra nad Ipľom 1 1
112 Nižná Myšľa Košice okolie Košický Nižná Myšľa 1 1
113 Nižná Olšava Stropkov Prešovský Nižná Olšava 1 0
114 Nižná Slaná Rožňava Košický Nižná Slaná 1 2
115 Nižný Hrabovec Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Nižný Hrabovec 1 1
116 Nižný Tvarožec Bardejov Prešovský Nižný Tvarožec 1 1
117 Nové Zámky Nové Zámky Nitriansky Nové Zámky 1 1
118 Novosad Trebišov Košický Novosad 1 1
119 Ochtiná Rožňava Košický Ochtiná 1 1
120 Olejníkov Sabinov Prešovský Olejníkov 1 1
121 Ozdín Poltár Banskobystrický Ozdín 1 0
122 Ožďany Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Ožďany 1 1
123 Palota Medzilaborce Prešovský Palota 1 1
124 Partizánske Partizánske Trenčiansky Partizánske 2 0
125 Pašková Rožňava Košický Pašková 1 1
126 Pavlovce Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Pavlovce 1 0
127 Pezinok Pezinok Bratislavský Pezinok 1 0
128 Plavecký Štvrtok Malacky Bratislavský Člověk v tísni,
o.p.s.
1 1
129 Plešivec Rožňava Košický Plešivec 1 2
130 Podolínec Stará Ľubovňa Prešovský Podolínec 1 1
131 Poltár Poltár Banskobystrický Poltár 2 2
132 Prakovce Gelnica Košický Prakovce 1 2
133 Prenčov Banská Štiavnica Banskobystrický Prenčov 1 0
134 Prešov Prešov Prešovský Prešov 2 2
135 Prešov Gréckokatolícka charita Prešovský Prešov 1 0
136 Prosačov Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Prosačov 1 1
137 Pukanec Levice Nitriansky Pukanec 1 1
138 Radnovce Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Radnovce 1 1
139 Radzovce Lučenec Banskobystrický Radzovce 1 2
140 Rakytník Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Rakytník 1 1
141 Rankovce Košice okolie Košický Rankovce 1 2
142 Ratková Revúca Banskobystrický Ratková 1 1
143 Rejdová Rožňava Košický Rejdová 1 1
144 Revúca Revúca Banskobystrický Revúca 1 2
145 Rimavská Seč Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Rimavská Seč 2 2
146 Rimavská Sobota Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Rimavská Sobota 3 3
147 Rimavské Janovce Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Rimavské Janovce 1 2
148 Rovné Svidník Prešovský Rovné 1 1
149 Roztoky Svidník Prešovský Roztoky 1 1
150 Rožkovany Sabinov Prešovský Rožkovany 1 1
151 Rožňava Rožňava Košický Rožňava 2 2
152 Ruská Nová Ves Prešov Prešovský Ruská Nová Ves 1 1
153 Ružomberok Ružomberok Žilinský Ružomberok 1 1
154 Sása Revúca Banskobystrický Sása 1 1
155 Sečovská Polianka Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Sečovská Polianka 1 1
156 Selice Šaľa Nitriansky Selice 1 2
157 Seňa Košice okolie Košický Seňa 1 1
158 Sirník Trebišov Košický Sirník 1 0
159 Skrabské Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Skrabské 1 1
160 Slavošovce Rožňava Košický Slavošovce 1 2
161 Slovenská Ves Kežmarok Prešovský Slovenská Ves 1 1
162 Slovenské Nové Mesto Trebišov Košický Slovenské Nové Mesto 1 1
163 Snakov Bardejov Prešovský Snakov 1 1
164 Snina Snina Prešovský Snina 2 3
165 Spišská Stará Ves Kežmarok Prešovský Spišská Stará Ves 1 1
166 Spišské Bystré Poprad Prešovský Spišské Bystré 1 1
167 Spišské Podhradie Levoča Prešovský Spišské Podhradie 1 2
168 Spišský Hrhov Levoča Prešovský Spišský Hrhov 1 1
169 Stará Kremnička Žiar nad Hronom Banskobystrický Stará Kremnička 2 0
170 Strážske Michalovce Košický Strážske 2 1
171 Stročín Svidník Prešovský Stročín 1 1
172 Stropkov Stropkov Prešovský Stropkov 3 2
173 Súdovce Krupina Banskobystrický Súdovce 1 0
174 Sútor Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Sútor 1 1
175 Svätý Peter Komárno Nitriansky Svätý Peter 1 1
176 Sveržov Bardejov Prešovský Sveržov 1 1
177 Svidník Svidník Prešovský Svidník 1 2
178 Svit Poprad Prešovský Svit 1 0
179 Šahy Levice Nitriansky Šahy 1 1
180 Šaľa Šaľa Nitriansky Šaľa 1 1
181 Šalov Levice Nitriansky Šalov 1 1
182 Šamudovce Michalovce Košický Šamudovce 1 1
1832 Šarišské Michaľany Sabinov Prešovský Šarišské Michaľany 1 1
184 Šarovce Levice Nitriansky Šarovce 1 1
185 Šávoľ Lučenec Banskobystrický Šávoľ 1 1
186 Šimonovce Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Šimonovce 1 1
187 Štítnik Rožňava Košický Štítnik 1 1
188 Šumiac Brezno Banskobystrický Šumiac 1 2
189 Tekovské Lužany Levice Nitriansky Tekovské Lužany 1 1
190 Terňa Prešov Prešovský Terňa 1 1
191 Tisovec Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Tisovec 2 1
192 Tomášov Senec Bratislavský Tomášov 1 0
193 Topoľčany Topoľčany Nitriansky Topoľčany 1 1
194 Tornaľa Revúca Banskobystrický Tornaľa 1 1
195 Torysa Sabinov Prešovský Torysa 1 2
196 Trnava Trnava Trnavský Trnava 1 1
197 Uhorské Poltár Banskobystrický Uhorské 1 1
198 Ulič Snina Prešovský Ulič 1 0
199 Valaliky Košice okolie Košický Valaliky 1 2
200 Veľká nad Ipľom Lučenec Banskobystrický Veľká nad Ipľom 1 1
201 Veľké Dravce Lučenec Banskobystrický Veľké Dravce 1 1
202 Veľkrop Stropkov Prešovský Veľkrop 1 1
203 Veľký Blh Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Veľký Blh 1 1
204 Veľký Horeš Trebišov Košický Veľký Horeš 1 1
205 Veľký Meder Dunajská Streda Trnavský Veľký Meder 1 1
206 Veľký Šariš Prešov Prešovský Veľký Šariš 1 2
207 Vranov nad Topľou Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Vranov nad Topľou 3 3
208 Vŕbnica Michalovce Košický Vŕbnica 1 1
209 Vrbov Kežmarok Prešovský Vrbov 1 0
210 Vrútky Martin Žilinský Vrútky 1 1
211 Vyškovce nad Ipľom Levice Nitriansky Vyškovce nad Ipľom 1 1
212 Vyšná Olšava Stropkov Prešovský Vyšná Olšava 1 1
213 Vyšný Mirošov Svidník Prešovský Vyšný Mirošov 1 1
214 Vyšný Žipov Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Vyšný Žipov 1 0
215 Zacharovce Rimavská Sobota Banskobystrický Zacharovce 1 1
216 Zbudské Dlhé Humenné Prešovský Zbudské Dlhé 1 2
217 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce Nitriansky Zlaté Moravce 1 1
218 Zvolen Zvolen Banskobystrický Zvolen 2 3
219 Zvolenská Slatina Zvolen Banskobystrický Zvolenská Slatina 1 2
220 Žalobín Vranov nad Topľou Prešovský Žalobín 1 1
221 Želiezovce Levice Nitriansky Želiezovce 1 1
222 Žiar nad Hronom Žiar nad Hronom Banskobystrický Žiar nad Hronom 1 1
223 Žihárec Šaľa Nitriansky Žihárec 1 1
224 Žilina Žilina Žilinský Žilina 1 0